Loading…
UCET has ended

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

GH

Grant Hansen

South Sanpete School District
Principal
avatar for Laurel Harris

Laurel Harris

Jordan High School - Canyons District
Librarian
avatar for Sandy Harty

Sandy Harty

YESS Program-ARTEC, Granite
Middle School / Junior High Teacher
LH

Lisa Hebert

Parley's Park Elementary School
Educational Technology Specialist
avatar for Michelle Heninger

Michelle Heninger

Kaysville Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Mallory Herring

Mallory Herring

Amelia Earhart Elementary, Provo School District
K-3 Behavior Teacher
avatar for Michele Hinojosa

Michele Hinojosa

Technology Integration Center, Davis School District
Tech Instructor
avatar for Mindy Hintze

Mindy Hintze

UEN
Technology Integration Specialist
BH

Barbara Hopkins

Evidence Based Learning, Canyons School District
avatar for Phil Hughes

Phil Hughes

Timberline Middle School
MH

Marla Hustad

Davis School District
Professional Development Supervisor
avatar for Bob Jackman

Bob Jackman

The Chariot Group, Inc.
Education Consultant
avatar for Shauna Jensen

Shauna Jensen

Granite School District
Presenter
avatar for Sherri Jensen

Sherri Jensen

Jordan Ridge Elementary, Jordan School District
BYU Partnership Facilitator
SJ

Sonnie Jensen

Manti Elementary,
avatar for Gigi Shuman Johansen

Gigi Shuman Johansen

John Locke Academy,
DJ

Dan Johnson

Edith Bowen Laboratory School
Director
avatar for Kurt Johnson

Kurt Johnson

Edith Bowen Laboratory School
Technology Director
avatar for Sharon Johnson

Sharon Johnson

Granite School District
SPED Specialist
avatar for Stefani Jones

Stefani Jones

Southern New Hampshire University
Manager of Instructional Design Quality
avatar for Mitchell Jorgensen

Mitchell Jorgensen

Utah State Office of Education
Education Specialist
avatar for John Z. Kelly

John Z. Kelly

Salt Lake City School District
Administrator
JL

jeff landeen

Union Middle School, Canyons School District
avatar for Cory Lange

Cory Lange

Wasatch County School District
avatar for Cathy Larsen

Cathy Larsen

Davis School District
Technology Integration Supervisor
RL

Robin Larsen

Matheson Jr., Granite School District
avatar for Derek Larson

Derek Larson

SEDC
EdTech Director
avatar for Amanda Lau

Amanda Lau

Beacon Heights Elementary
avatar for Ashley Lawson

Ashley Lawson

Granite School District
Presenter
ML

Michele Lee

Jordan School District
Instructional Support Technician
avatar for Leslie Lewis

Leslie Lewis

Salt Lake City School District
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Denice Hartvigsen Lingen

Denice Hartvigsen Lingen

Salt Lake Community College,
Adjunct Faculty
avatar for Cory Little

Cory Little

Nebo School District
Social Studies Specialist
avatar for Jackie Loertscher

Jackie Loertscher

Eventbrite Completed
1221268771
avatar for Kurt Loertscher

Kurt Loertscher

Eventbrite Completed
1221424155
avatar for Kelly Lookinland

Kelly Lookinland

Hillsdale Elementary
Teacher - 6th Grade
JL

Julie Loos

Plain City Elementary,
JL

James Lowe

Coral Canyon Elementary, Washington County
avatar for Bruce Luck

Bruce Luck

Educational Technology DEwpartment, Granite School District
IT Administration/Specialist
avatar for Carl Lyman

Carl Lyman

Utah Coding & CSTA Utah
CSTA Utah Past President
SM

Sherry Marchant

USBE
CTE Specialist
KM

Kevin Mark

Jordan High School, Canyons School District
JM

Julie Marsh

North Summit School District
Technology Trainier
avatar for Jorge Martinez

Jorge Martinez

Granite School District
avatar for Chandra Martz

Chandra Martz

Elementary Educational Technology, Canyons School District
Education Technology Specialist
SM

Shirley Mayo

STS/TSI Department
HM

Haley McCall

Welby Elementary
Teacher
JM

John Mcilmoil

Provo City School District
Provo City School District
avatar for Kristin Meanea

Kristin Meanea

Davis Elementary, Uintah County School District
2nd grade Teacher
avatar for Dave Milliken

Dave Milliken

Farmington High School
CTE Coordinator
avatar for Andy Misco

Andy Misco

Granite School District
STS
RM

Rosemary Mitchell

Woodrow Wilson Elementary, Granite School District
DM

Darci Mock

Davis School District
avatar for Jessica Moody

Jessica Moody

Olympus Jr High
LMETS
SM

Sharon Moore

SLCSD
Teacher
WM

Wendi Morton

USBE
CTE Coordinator
avatar for Bonnie Muir

Bonnie Muir

Jordan School District
Technology Curriculum Specialist
avatar for Carol Nef

Carol Nef

Davis School District
Supervisor
avatar for Joey Newman

Joey Newman

Canyons School District
Teacher
avatar for Ina Nielson

Ina Nielson

Duchesne School District
AO

April Olsen

Adams Elementary, Logan City School District
4-6 Teacher
MO

Mona Oversteg

Utah Assistive Technology Team
Weber School District
avatar for Alexandra (Ali) Parrish

Alexandra (Ali) Parrish

Love & Logic Program
Adult Educator of Family Science - Love & Logic Trainer
MP

Michael Paxman

Dixie Middle School, Washington County School District
Media/Technology Specialist
SP

Shareen Potter

Coral Canyon Elementary, Washington County
1st Grade Educator
avatar for Victoria Rasmussen

Victoria Rasmussen

UEN,
technology professional development
avatar for Tom Rathke

Tom Rathke

Stansbury High School
CTE Teacher
avatar for Tim Rausch

Tim Rausch

Beacon Heights
Library Technology Teacher
avatar for Jennifer Remy

Jennifer Remy

Provo City School District
STEM Coordinator
DR

Derek Reynolds

Frontier Middle School
Assistant Principal
avatar for Alan Rhees

Alan Rhees

Weber School District
Educator
JR

Jayna Rice

Davis School District
PR

Pat Rice

Manti Elementary School
avatar for Voni Rivas

Voni Rivas

Vivid Volumes
Library Media Teacher
avatar for Quinn Rollins

Quinn Rollins

Granite School District
Teacher
avatar for Terri Roylance

Terri Roylance

Granite School District
avatar for Sharon Ryle

Sharon Ryle

Uintah School District
Asst Technology Coordinator
avatar for Conni Ray Sabaitis

Conni Ray Sabaitis

Washington County School District
Staff Developer
avatar for Barbara Sanders

Barbara Sanders

Granite School District
STS
avatar for Kay Lynn Schick

Kay Lynn Schick

STS/TSI Department
School Technology Specialist
avatar for Ricky Scott

Ricky Scott

Utah State Board of Education
Secondary Science Specialist
avatar for Royce Shelley

Royce Shelley

Canyons School District
Mathematics Department Chair
GS

gloria shirley

Salt Lake City School District
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Keith Smedberg

Keith Smedberg

Olympus High
Library Media
avatar for Benjamin Smith

Benjamin Smith

Rowland Hall
Computer Science Teacher
JS

Juleen Smith

Park City School District
Teacher - Ecker Hill Middle School
avatar for Patti Smith

Patti Smith

Alpine School District
Teacher Librarian
SS

Steven Smith

Stansbury Park Elementary
avatar for Paula Jo Steele

Paula Jo Steele

Granite School District
Education Specialist
avatar for Clint Stephens

Clint Stephens

Southwest Educational Development Center
Educational Technology Specialist
JS

Jarom Stubbs

Diamond Fork Jr. High
avatar for Mike Stucki

Mike Stucki

TH Bell Jr High, Weber District
avatar for Monica Thayer

Monica Thayer

Granite School District
Presenter
avatar for Sam Thompson

Sam Thompson

Park City School District
Technology Instructional Coach
DT

Darren Thurgood

Nebo School District
3rd Grade Teacher @ Foothills Elementary
avatar for Pam Turley

Pam Turley

Nebo School District
Technology Specialist
avatar for Diane Valencia

Diane Valencia

Canyons School District
Teacher
avatar for Justin Vance

Justin Vance

Alpine School District
avatar for Paul Waite

Paul Waite

Davis School District
STS
avatar for Jared Ward

Jared Ward

Canyons School District,
Education Specialist
avatar for Melody Watson

Melody Watson

Willow Springs Elementary
4th grade teacher
avatar for Amber Webster

Amber Webster

Davis School District
School Technology Specialist
avatar for Joshua Whiting

Joshua Whiting

Granite School District
Library Specialist
avatar for Heidi Williams

Heidi Williams

Skyline High
LMETS
avatar for Reed Willmore

Reed Willmore

Alpine School District
6th grade G/T teacher
avatar for Dustin Worm

Dustin Worm

Canyons School District
Teacher/ IT Specialists
DY

Diane Young

Wasatch County School District
2nd Grade
avatar for Brett Zabel

Brett Zabel

Wasatch County School District
District Assessment Specialist
SD

SONDRA  DYER

Webster City Community Schools


1 2